Skip to content ↓

Sportshall Results *Update*

full results of exactly where we came in each of the races and field disciplines

Thanks to Erewash SSP I now have a full list of the results from last week's memorable Sportshall Athletics events. These results show exactly where we came in each of the races (taking all timings and time penalties into account) and field disciplines.

Yr 3/4 Results (out of 8 schools);

  • Girls Obstacle Relay (Aaliyah H, Carmen J, Amelia F, Julia S) = 2nd
  • Boys Obstacle Relay (Harry D, Harison H, Jack L, Lewis B) = 1st
  • Girls 1+1 Relay (Lucy MS, Levi W) = 1st
  • Girls 2+2 Relay (Danae M, Lucy MS) = 1st
  • Boys 1+1 Relay (Harry D, George L) = 1st
  • Boys 2+2 Relay (Leo H, Lewis B) = 1st
  • Girls 1+1 Hurdles (Levi W, Danae M) = 1st
  • Boys 1+1 Hurdles (Jack L, George L) = 3rd
  • Girls Over Under Relay (Carmen J, Victoria K, Jessica S, Aaliyah H) = 1st
  • Boys Over Under Relay (Harison H, Jake W, Ayman W, Leo H) = 3rd
  • Girls 4x1 Relay (Victoria K, Amelia F, Jessica S, Julia S) = 2nd
  • Boys 4x1 Relay (Jake W, Adam Z, Matej Z, Ayman W) = 4th
  • Girls Chest Push (Lucy L, Madeline L, Aaliyah H) = 1st
  • Boys Chest Push (Damian L, Rory S, Matej Z) = 1st
  • Girls Speed Bounce (Julia S, Danae M, Lucy MS) = 1st
  • Boys Speed Bounce (Harison H, George L, Harry D) = 1st
  • Girls Long Jump (Amelia F, Kiera B, Olivia T) = 2nd
  • Boys Long Jump (Harry D, George L, Jack L) = 2nd
  • Girls 5 Strides (Levi W, Amelia F, Olivia T) = 1st
  • Boys 5 Strides (Lewis B, Jack L, Adam Z) = 1st
  • Girls Vertical Jump (Levi W, Danae M, Lucy MS) = 1st
  • Boys Vertical Jump (Leo H, Lewis B, Adam Z) = 1st
  • Girls Javelin (Kiera B, Lucy L, Aaliyah H) = 1st
  • Boys Javelin (Damian L, Rory S, Matej Z) = 1st

Total Points = 362 from a maximum of 384.


Yr 5/6 Results (out of 9 schools);

  • Girls Obstacle Relay (Evie B, Martyna K, Katie M, Evie S) = 1st
  • Boys Obstacle Relay (Denver T, Cai M, Joel S, Finn EH) = 2nd
  • Girls 1+1 Relay (Emily P, Macie LV) = 1st
  • Girls 2+2 Relay (Evie S, Emily P) = 4th
  • Boys 1+1 Relay (Liam F, Morgan W) = 1st
  • Boys 2+2 Relay (Finn EH, Liam F) = 2nd
  • Girls 6 Lap Paarlauf (Emily S, Katelyn H) = 4th
  • Boys 6 Lap Paarlauf (Sam P, Denver T) = 6th
  • Girls Over Under Relay (Evie B, Bethanie G, Emma E, Macie LV) = 1st
  • Boys Over Under Relay (Connor S, Cai M, Sam P, Morgan W) = 4th
  • Girls 4x1 Relay (Charlotte N, Katie M, Katelyn H, Martyna K) = 3rd
  • Boys 4x1 Relay (Kyle S, Joel S, Jack M, Connor S) = 4th
  • Girls Chest Push (Katelyn H, Emily P, Katie M) = 1st
  • Boys Chest Push (Kyle S, Ewan B, Joel S) = 5th
  • Girls Speed Bounce (Iris C, Emily P, Evie B) = 2nd
  • Boys Speed Bounce (Finn EH, Liam F, Joel S) = 2nd
  • Girls Long Jump (Evie S, Martyna K, Katelyn H) = 1st
  • Boys Long Jump (Cai M, Jack M, Connor S) = 1st
  • Girls Triple Jump (Evie S, Martyna K, Charlotte N) = 1st
  • Boys Triple Jump (Finn EH, Sam P, Cai M) = 5th
  • Girls Vertical Jump (Iris C, Charlotte N, Evie B) = 1st
  • Boys Vertical Jump (Sam P, Danver T, Benjamin B) = 1st
  • Girls Javelin (Emma E, Aaliyah P, Katie M) = 1st
  • Boys Javelin (Ethlan V, Liam F, Kyle S) = 5th

Total Points = 362 from a maximum of 432.

No comments have been left yet.

Leave a comment